Upcoming Events

UPCOMING EVENTS:

  • August 4th, Thursday, 6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – EARLY REGISTRATION
  • August 4th, Thursday, 7:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. – SHOWTIME XL AUDITIONS
  • August 11th, Thursday, 6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. – EARLY REGISTRATION
  • August 13th, Saturday, 9:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon – EARLY REGISTRATION
  • WEEK OF AUGUST 15TH – CLASSES RESUME (see class schedule)
  • September 6th, Tuesday – Deadline to order costumes for first show
  • September 8th, Thursday – La’Deez Only, Company, and Company XL classes begin
  • September 10th, Saturday – La’Deez Only, Company, and Company XL Workshops
  • September 24th, Saturday – Bonding Party at Miss Pam’s house
  • October 15th, Saturday – Orange Park Festival Show (Showtime XL only)
  • October 27th, Thursday – Hartley Elementary “Trunk or Treat” performance (Singing Stars, Kajun Kids, Main Street, and Ambassadors)
  • October 29th, Saturday – Boggy Creek Camp Performance (all cast members)
  • November 12th, Saturday – Greater Jacksonville Fair Performance at 5:00 p.m. (all cast members)
  • November 19th, Saturday – Nights of Lights Show at 4:00 p.m. (all cast members)
  • December 3rd, Saturday – Saint Augustine Christmas Parade (all cast members)
  • December 9th, Friday – Osceola Elementary “Movie Night” hip hop show (Kajun Kids, Main Street, and Ambassadors only)
  • December 10th, Saturday – Jacksonville Landing Christmas Show (all cast members)
  • December 12th, Monday – Christmas Caroling (all cast members)
  • December 17th, Saturday – Jacksonville Giants performance (all cast members)

2016-2017 CLASS SCHEDULE

Saint Augustine Studio Location: 4425 US 1 South #611 (Ancient City Plaza)

 

Mondays

4:00 p.m. Dazzlers (grades 6th-8th)

5:30 p.m. Ambassadors (grades 6th-8th)

6:30 p.m. Showtime XL Competition Team (grades 9th-12th)

7:45 p.m. Jacksonville Gems

 

Tuesdays

5:30 p.m. Singing Stars (Pre-K ages 3-4)

6:15 p.m. Kajun Kids (grades K-2nd)

7:15 p.m. Main Street Express (grades 3rd-5th)

 

Wednesdays

6:00 p.m. Drop-in classes (To Be Announced)

7:00 p.m. Drop-in classes (To Be Announced)

 

Thursdays

6:00 p.m. La’DeeZ Only ballet/jazz technique (grades 1st-5th auditioned)

7:00 p.m. Company ballet/jazz technique (grades 6th-8th auditioned)

8:00 p.m. Company XL ballet/jazz technique (grades 9th-12thcompetition team)

 

Surprise!

Surprise!Attention cast members………You definitely did not see this coming!!! Be ready for a SURPRISE when you see our studio. This is a special invitation for VETERANS ONLY to be the FIRST to see what is different about the studio on Wednesday, August 13th, from 6:00pm-7:00pm.